TEAM RANKINGS (updated: 11/22/20)

Now Prev Team Class W L Best Wins Losses
1 1 Legacy School of Sports Science Titans Legacy School of Sports Science Titans IND. 3 0 Grace Chr., SA Wagner, Level Up
2 2  Shadow Creek Sharks Shadow Creek Sharks 6A 2 0 Summer Creek, The Village
3 3 Hightower Hurricanes Hightower Hurricanes 5A 0 0
4 4 Premier Academy Falcons Premier Academy Falcons IND 2 0 Level Up, St Pius
5 5 Atascocita Eagles Atascocita Eagles 6A 3 0 Bush, Dobie, Manvel
6 6 Elkins Knights Elkins Knights 6A 2 0 Cy Ridge, Summer Creek
7 7 Beaumont United T'wolves Beaumont United T'wolves 5A 2 0 Madison, Sharpstown
8 8 Manvel Mavericks Manvel Mavericks 5A 2 1 George Ranch, Dawson Atascocita
9 10 Bellaire Cardinals Bellaire Cardinals 6A 2 0 Episcopal, Terry
10 11 Clear Brook Wolverines Clear Brook Wolverines 6A 3 0 Porter, Strake Jesuit, Friendswood
11 12 Houston Christian Mustangs Houston Christian Mustangs SPC 5 0 Second Bapt, Clear Falls, Lutheran South, Clear Lake, Salt & Light
12 9 Summer Creek Bulldogs Summer Creek Bulldogs 6A 0 2 Shadow Creek, Elkins
13 14 Cy Ranch Mustangs Cy Ranch Mustangs 6A 4 0 Spring, Willis, Tompkins, FB Austin
14 13 The Woodlands Christian Warriors The Woodlands Christian Warriors TAPPS 2 0 St Pius, St John's
15 23 CE King Panthers CE King Panthers 6A 2 0 Westfield, Channelview
16 22 Ridge Point Panthers Ridge Point Panthers 6A 3 0 Marshall, Crosby, Texas City
17 21 Jack Yates Lions Jack Yates Lions 4A 3 0 Wheatley, North Forest, Crosby
18 15 Paetow Panthers Paetow Panthers 5A 0 0
19 20 Concordia Lutheran Crusaders Concordia Lutheran Crusaders TAPPS 1 1 Salt & Light Westfield
20 16 Cy Creek Cougars Cy Creek Cougars 6A 1 1 Travis Klein
21 19 Westfield Mustangs Westfield Mustangs 6A 1 1 Concordia Lutheran CE King
22 26 Goose Creek Memorial Patriots Goose Creek Memorial Patriots 5A 3 0 Sam Houston, Terry, PNG
23 NR Klein Forest Eagles Klein Forest Eagles 6A 3 0 N. Shore, Cy Woods, College Park
24 18 Cy Woods Wildcats Cy Woods Wildcats 6A 2 1 The Woodlands, Cy Fair Klein Forest
25 25 Bush Broncos Bush Broncos 6A 1 1 Cy Ridge Atascocita
26 17 Kingwood Mustangs Kingwood Mustangs 6A 2 1 Texas City, Jersey Village Nimitz
27 24 Memorial Mustangs Memorial Mustangs 6A 2 1 FB Austin, Hastings Strake Jesuit
28 NR Klein Bearkats Klein Bearkats 6A 3 0 Magnolia, Cy Creek, Jersey Village
29 30 Huffman Hargrave Falcons Huffman Hargrave Falcons 4A 4 0 Lumberton, Porter, Grand Oaks, New Caney
30 27 Crosby Cougars Crosby Cougars 5A 1 2 Terry Ridge Point, Jack Yates