Class of 2018

Rank Player Ht Year College Summer
1 QUENTIN Grimes College Park 6-5 2018 Kansas / Houston Basketball University
2 JAMAL Bieniemy Katy Tompkins 6-4 2018 Oklahoma / UTEP Hou Hoops EYBL
3 KENDRIC Davis Sam Houston 5-10 2018 T C U / SMU Texas PRO
4 JAE LeDee Kinkaid 6-9 2018 Ohio State / TCU Texas PRO
5 MILLER Kopp Houston Christian 6-7 2018 Northwestern Hou Defenders
6 NIGEL Hawkins Cy Falls 6-4 2018 UTEP /SFA YIIS Future
7 ELIJAH Parquet Westbrook 6-3 2018 Colorado Team STAGE
8 AJARE Sanni Clear Lake 6-2 2018 Pacific / UCSB Sanni Hoops
9 TRAJAN Wesley Cy Falls 5-10 2018 LA - Lafayette Hou Hoopstars
10 EFE Odigie ProVision 6-8 2018 UTEP Hou Hoopstars
11 ANTIONE Davis HomeSchooled 6-1 2018 Detroit Mercy Hou Hoops EYBL
12 PETER "PJ" Byrd Bush 6-0 2018 V C U / Colorado State Hou Defenders
13 ZACH Nutall Bryan 6-2 2018 Sam Houston State Texas PRO
14 DESHANG "DJ" Weaver Cy Falls 6-8 2018 Oral Roberts Texas PRO
15 DAVID "DJ" Peavy DeKaney 6-2 2018 Mercer / Collin County JC Texas Hardwork
16 MITCHELL Seraille Jack Yates 6-6 2018 S F A / Trinity Valley JC Hou Hoops EYBL
17 TAMIR Bynum Lamar 6-0 2018 UTSA / Prairie View Texas Elite
18 CJ Washington Katy Tompkins 6-4 2018 Kennesaw State / Collin County JC Shooting Stars Red
19 UCHE Dibiamaka Second Baptist 6-4 2018 UT -Rio Grande Valley Team Stackz
20 JEREMIAH Gambrell Madison 6-3 2018 Western Kentucky / Prairie View
21 STACEY Thomas HomeSchooled 6-8 2018 Louisiana Tech Hou Hoops Elite
22 KRISTIAN Sjolund Katy Tompkins 6-9 2018 Georgia Tech / UTEP Shooting Stars Red
23 KOBE Wilson Atascocita 6-2 2018 Ark. State / Ark. Tech Hou Hoopstars
24 THAILAN Wesley Port Arthur Memorial 6-3 2018 Lamar State - PA Team STAGE
25 MALCOLM Epps DeKaney 6-7 2018 Texas - fball Texas Elite - DJ
26 ABDUL Alatishe Westside 6-7 2018 Nicholls State Basketball University Gold
27 JOCK Hughes Jack Yates 6-3 2018 S F A / Prairie View All 4 Sports Dream Team
28 KEITH Haymon Cy Ranch 6-6 2018 Northern Arizona Texas Elite
29 TYRONE McMillan Davis 6-8 2018 Kilgore JC / Georgia Basketball University
30 JALON Clark Houston Christian 6-4 2018 Texas A&M Corpus / Prairie View Basketball Univ. 17u Gold
31 ROMELLO Wilbert The Woodlands 6-2 2018 Incarnate Word / Paris JC Texas PRO
32 RILEY Abercrombie Clear Lake 6-8 2018 Boise State / Rice Sanni Hoops
33 TAYVION Johnson North Shore 6-7 2018 Midwestern St Sanni Hoops
34 KENDALL Scott Cy Falls 6-6 2018 Cameron (OK) Elevation Skills
35 TRISTIAN Ikpe Deer Park HS 6-4 2018 Blinn JC Texas Elite - Mitch
36 BRYSON Etienne George Bush 6-2 2018 Temple JC / TSU Texas Hardwork
37 JONATHON D. Morris Waller 6-8 2018 Prep School RL9
38 MYLES Burns Lamar 6-4 2018 Loyola - New Orleans Mo Taylor Elite
39 MARCUS Merchant Clear Creek 6-8 2018 McLennan JC Texas PRO
40 DARION Chatman Port Arthur Memorial 6-2 2018 Lamar State - Port Arthur JC Team STAGE
40 DAVID Ekezie Sharpstown HS 6-7 2018 Hou Superstars / Texas Elite Herb
41 JAY Lewis Conroe 6-2 2018 New Mexico JC Franchize All Stars
42 KAVIN Ezekwe Alief Taylor 5-9 2018 UT-Dallas Texas Elite - Herb
43 HUNTER Quick Brazosport 6-7 2018 Cameron (OK) Hou Hoopstars
44 NATHAN McClure Concordia Lutheran 6-4 2018 TEXAS STATE / State Fair JC Team Harden
45 EDEN Holt Katy Tompkins 5-8 2018 prep school Shooting Stars Red
46 DUREY Cadwell Klein Forest 6-5 2018 Daytona State Texas PRO
47 JERMAINE Drewery North Forest 6-2 2018 Jacksonville JC
48 DARIUS Mickens Willis 6-2 2018 Texas A&M Kingsville Texas PRO
49 CLIFF Guidry St John's 5-11 2018 Langston Texas Elite