• Next Level Raiders
    Next Level Raiders MILD Gold Division Champs!
  • Texas Elite Basketball OC
    Texas Elite Basketball OC MILD White Division Champs!
  • Texas Elite TKO
    Texas Elite TKO HOT Blue Division Champs!
  • Houston Rockstarz 16u
    Houston Rockstarz 16u Spicy Blue Division Champs!
  • Houston Nets - Rob
    Houston Nets - Rob GMI HOT Blue Champs!
  • Bahamas Jaguars
    Bahamas Jaguars GMI HOT Red Division Champs!
  •  CoozElite 16u
    CoozElite 16u Spicy Gold Division Champs!
  • Houston Raptors Netty
    Houston Raptors Netty Spicy White Division Champs!
  • Deer Park Elite
    Deer Park Elite MILD Blue Division Champs!
  •  Galveston Hornets
    Galveston Hornets MILD Blue Division Champs!

PLAY-OFF CENTRAL!!!!

CLICK BELOW TO VIEW PLAYOFF MATCHUPS & RESULTS

6a Region 2

Bi-District
The Woodlands 56 Longview 43
College Park 71 North Mesquite 67
Rockwall-Heath 83   Oak Ridge 54
Dekaney 62 Spring Woods 51
Rockwall 64  Lufkin 59
Klein Forest 63 Westfield 62
Klein Oak 80 Spring
Eisenhower 71 SB Memorial 60

Area
Dalls Jesuit 77 College Park 52
Dekaney 70 RR Westwood 52
Klein Forest 68 RR McNeil 64
Pearce 62 The Woodlands 58
Pflugerville 65 Klein Oak 64
Eisenhower 77 Hendrickson 69
 
Quarterfinals
Dallas Jesuit 71 Rockwall-Heath 67
Dekaney 73   Klein Forest 72
South Garland 70 Pearce 62
Eisenhower 56 Pflugerville 50
 
Semifinals
Dallas Jesuit 50 Dekaney 47
South Garland 78 Eisenhower 70
 
6a Region 3

Bi-District

Bush 69 Seven Lakes 51
Lamar 58 Cy Creek 56
Tompkins 81  Ridge Point 59
Cy Springs 55 Westside 52
Clear Lake 70 Hastings 63
North Shore 56 South Houston 47
Dawson 65 Clear Springs 58
Deer Park 74  Goose Creek Memorial 65
Sam Houston 86   Cy Woods 62
Morton Ranch 64 Travis 62
Cy Falls 70 Bellaire 54
Hightower 63 Strake Jesuit 56
Channelview 59 West Brook 46
Pearland 54 Clear Creek 49
Atascocita 80   Dobie 49
Alief Taylor 54 Dickinson 52
 
Area
Bush 73 Lamar 52
Tompkins 53 Cy Springs 51
Clear Lake 61 North Shore 59
Deer Park 46 Dawson 40
Sam Houston 57 Morton Ranch 51
Cy Falls 62 Hightower 45
Pearland 63 Channelview 35
Alief Taylor 52 Atascocita
 
Quarterfinals
Tompkins 61  Bush 59
Deer Park 75 Clear Lake 61
Sam Houston 65 Cy Falls 64 F/2OT
Alief Taylor 46 Pearland 44 F/OT
 
Semifinals
Tompkins 97 Deer Park 50
Alief Taylor 58 Sam Houston 56 F/OT
 
Finals
Tompkins v Alief Taylor Sat. 3p Berry Center
 
5a Region 3
 
Bi-District 
Huntsville 91 Hutto 88
Waco High 47 Nacogdoches 44
Rouse 64 Tomball 45
Bryan 78   Corsicana 48
Madison 92 Manvel 71
Ozen 41 Crosby 32
Elkins 66 Milby 55
Central 86 Porter 82
Rudder 61 Jacksonville 38
Pflug. Connally 67 Willis 53
Whitehouse 55 A&M Consolidated 53
Magnolia 72 Cedar Park 56
PA Memorial 73   Barbers Hill 54
Shadow Creek 92   Hou Sterling 67
Humble 45 Nederland 44
Texas City 56 Furr 46
 
Area
Waco 73 Huntsville 51
Bryan 85 Rouse 62
Madison 59 Ozen 44
Elkins 87 Central 62
Pflug. Connally 46 Rudder 42
Whitehouse 49 Magnolia 44
PA Memorial 64 Shadow Creek 57
Humble 65 Texas City 53
 
Quarterfinals
Bryan 73 Waco 71
Elkins 84 Madison 61
Whitehouse 48 Pflug. Connally 44
PA Memorial 67 Humble 56
 
Semifinals
Elkins 73 Bryan 63
PA Memorial 67 Whitehouse 43
 
Finals
Elkins v PA Memorial Sat. 1p Delmar FH
 
4a Region 3

Bi-District 

Yates 111   Cleveland 75
West Orange Stark 74 Jasper 71
Hardin Jefferson 65 Wheatley 58
Little Cyp. Mauriceville 43   Diboll 42
Silsbee 98   Huntington 63
North Forest 73  Liberty 58
Shepherd 51 Orangefield 36
Scarborough 67   Huffman 49
 
Area 
Yates 110 West Orange Stark 49
Hardin Jefferson 50 Little Cypress Mauriceville 42
Silsbee 84 North Forest 54
Scarborough 50 Shepherd 32
 
Quaterfinals
Liberty Hill 89 Navasota 73
Yates 114  Hardin Jefferson 56
Hillsboro 80 Connaly 75 F/OT
Silsbee 99 Scarborough 76
 
Semifinals
Yates 94 Liberty Hill 68
Silsbee 74 Connally 65
 
Finals 
Yates v Silsbee Sat. 1p Sam Houston St Univ.

4a Region 4

Bi-Distirct 
Wharton 69 Royal 65
Stafford 35 Columbia 32
Brazosport 90 Bellville 50
Bay City 66 Needville 52
 
Area
Boerne 52 Wharton 42
Wimberley 51 Stafford 50
Brazosport 90 Hondo 39
Fredericksburg 82 Bay City 51
 
Quarterfinals
Brazosport 75 Fredericksburg 40
Somerset 74 Port Isabel 36
 
Semifinals
Somerset 46 Brazozport 41
  • Web AD INFO!

JUMBO TRON AD  CLICK HERE TO ADVERTISE TODAY

   

    Dimension: 750px  by 425px 

    Format: png or jpg

   

  (Largest Ad on Landing Page)

 

 

TOP BANNER ADS  CLICK HERE TO ADVERTISE TODAY

    Dimension: 750px  by 80px 

    Format: png or jpg
(Top of all sub-pages)

BOTTOM BANNER ADS  CLICK HERE TO ADVERTISE TODAY

  Dimension: 305px  by 220px 

   Format: png or jpg

 

(Bottom of all pages)

SIDELINE AD  CLICK HERE TO ADVERTISE TODAY

 

  Dimension: 150px  by 150px 

   Format: png or jpg

(Rightside of all pages)

You will receive a pay pal email, and your ad will be up within 24 hours!
 For more info, call 7135391067    or email:  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 
 

Search Our Site


 

 
 

IF YOU HAVE VIP NEWS ACCESS ISSUES...

If you are having issues with access, please try to resubscribe. VIP NEWS ACCESS ISSUES...

POST YOUR TEAM

Are you proud of your team?

Did they WIN 1st PLACE?

Share the TEAM CHAMP PHOTO!!

 

Advertisements