• M&E Elite 1 17u
    M&E Elite 1 17u 1st place Kings Bracket - King of The Court
  • Basketball University
    Basketball University GASO NBA CHAMPIONS WHITE BRACKET
  • Texas Elite-Mitch 17U
    Texas Elite-Mitch 17U Rockstarz Invitational 17U Division Champions
  • Houston Kingz
    Houston Kingz Harvest Time Crossover Champions
  • SanniHoops17u Gold
    SanniHoops17u Gold Excel Spring Super Showcase CHAMPS Platinum National Division
  • Team Kemistry
    Team Kemistry 14u Platinum Champs Spring Ice Breaker 2017
  • Texas Exclusive Student Athletes
    Texas Exclusive Student Athletes SIB 16U Platinum Champions
  • Team Simms
    Team Simms Off Da Hook 15U Platinum Champions

GREATER HOUSTON AREA ALL DISTRICT TEAMS

Click READ MORE to View All District Teams

12-6a

MVP: Quentin Grimes Jr. College Park

Defensive Player of Year: Sammy Williams Sr. The Woodlands

Newcomer of the Year: KeVonte Hurts So. Lufkin

Coach of the Year: Dale Reed The Woodlands

FIRST TEAM

Quentin Grimes Jr College Park
Jay Lewis Jr Conroe
Romello Wilbert Jr The Woodlands
Courtnee Garcia Sr Lufkin
Tyler Dawson Sr Oak Ridge
Kordell Rodgers Sr Lufkin
AJ Bullard Sr The Woodlands
Josh Berry Sr Conroe
 
SECOND TEAM
 
KeSean Carter Jr The Woodlands
Trevor Graham Sr Oak Ridge
Deon Blakemore Jr College Park
Nick Wilson Sr Lufkin
Bryce Cernosek Jr Montgomery
Sammy Williams Sr The Woodlands
Jack Williams Jr The Woodlands

15-6a

MVP: Cedric Alley Sr Klein Forest

Offensive Player of the Year: Justin Moore Sr Stratford

Defensive Player of the Year: Reggie Miller Sr Klein Forest

Newcomer of the Year: Aaron Davis So Klein
 
Coach of the Year: Cary Black Klein Forest
 
FIRST TEAM
 
Myles Smith Sr Klein
Marcellus Freeman Sr Stratford
Tavion Robinson Sr Klein Forest
Ashton Charles Sr Klein Collins
Tim Eldridge So Klein Oak
Taj Simmons Sr Klein Forest
Jesse Zarzeula So Spring Woods
Darian Gibson So Spring Woods
Rex Hollis Sr Klein Collins
Patrick Harris Sr Klein Collins
 
SECOND TEAM
 
Durey Cadwell Jr Klein Forest
Braxton Peterson Sr Klein Collins
Montavious Murphy So Klein Collins
John Hogg Sr Klein
Bryce Richardson Sr Klein
Blake Cravey Sr Klein Oak
Kharee McDaniel So Klein Forest
D'Angelo Thomas Sr Stratford
Martaveon Jones So Spring Woods
Kevin Cowell Jr Memorial
Daniel Coreguera Jr Stratford
 

16-6a

CO-MVP: Jase Febres Sr Westfield
            Darius McNeil Sr Westfield
 
Offensive Player of the Year: Walter Prevost Sr Nimitz
 
Defensive Player of the Year: Cam Ivey Sr Dekaney
 
Newcomer of the Year: Micah Peavy Fr Dekaney
 
Coach of the Year: Van Price Westfield
 
FIRST TEAM 
 
Royce Hamm Sr Aldine Davis
Jacobe Thomas Sr Aldine Davis
DJ Peavy Jr Dekaney
Malcolm Epps Jr Dekaney
Aren Thomas Jr Dekaney
Jamare Redus So Eisenhower
Jamere So Eisenhower
Byron Taylor Sr Nimitz
Jamarcus Martin Sr Nimitz
Demarcus Morris Sr Westfield
Kobe Shorter Jr Westfield
 
SECOND TEAM
 
Tyron McMillan Jr Aldine Davis
DJ Anderson Sr Aldine Davis
Walter Allen Sr Spring
Felix Ogbor Sr Spring
Nik Norwood Sr Spring
Nederious Vining Jr Eisenhower
Sam Martin So Westfield
Dejon King Sr Aldine
Devon Ervin Jr MacArthur
James Young Jr Dekaney
Rashard Smith Jr Nimitz
 
17-6a

18-6a

CO-MVP: Max Evans Sr Bellaire
            Kendric Davis Jr Sam Houston
 
Co-Defensive Player of the Year: Noah Stewart Sr Heights
                                            Shawn Cornelius Sr Lamar
 
Newcomer of the Year: Jacob Wiley Sr Sam Houston
 
Co-Coaches of the Year: Ralph Barreras Sam Houston
                                 Bruce Glover Bellaire
 
FIRST TEAM
 
Myles Burns Jr Lamar
David Shepherd Sr Lamar
Marlon Jackson So Sam Houston
Henry Hampton Jr Sam Houston
Jonathan Ogugua Jr Heights
Aaric Lyles Sr Heights
Christian Brandon Sr Bellaire
Jesse White Sr Lamar
AJ Ragland So Bellaire
Neil Van Beck Jr Westside
 
SECOND TEAM
 
Khyree Howell Sr Westside
Shemar Coleman Sr Westside
Otis Jackson Sr Westbury
Remund Washington Sr Westbury
Rodric Burns Sr Lamar
Michael Rucker Jr Heights
Isaiah Garcia Sr Chavez
Leonard Hargrove Sr Chavez

19-6a

MVP: Jay Jay Chandler Sr Cinco Ranch

Offensive Player of the Year: William Bruggeman Sr Strake Jesuit

Defensive Player of the Year: Diego Martinez Sr Seven Lakes

Newcomer of the Year: L.J. Cryer Fr Morton Ranch

Coach of the Year: Neil King Cinco Ranch

FIRST TEAM

Darius Alford Jr Seven Lakes
Jamal Bieniemy Jr Tompkins
LJ Cryer Fr Morton Ranch
Enzo Sechi Jr Katy Taylor
Alonzo Sule Sr Cinco Ranch
 
SECOND TEAM
 
Mike Donion Sr Strake Jesuit
Jordan Pride Sr Strake Jesuit
Wesley Sellers Fr Morton Ranch
Kristian Sjolund Jr Tompkins
Josh Williams Sr Tompkins
 
THIRD TEAM
 
Nick Appleby Sr Katy
Marcus Bardaji Sr Cinco Ranch
Jonathan Howell Sr Seven Lakes
Jackson McClurg Jr Seven Lakes
Emmanuel White Jr Cinco Ranch

20-6a

CO-MVP: PJ Byrd Jr Bush
            Bryson Etienne Jr Bush
 
Newcomer of the Year: Auston Chatman So Clements
 
Coach of the Year: Ronnie Courtney Bush
 
FIRST TEAM 
 
Nigheal Ceaser Jr Ridge Point
Jacoby Cherry Jr Kempner
Andrew Clopton Jr Ridge Point
Jalen Dunlap Sr Hightower
Derrick Geddis Jr Hightower
Cameron Hill Sr Travis
Eden Holt Jr Austin
Remy Minor Jr Bush
Sage Tolbert Sr Travis
Morris Udeze Sr Travis
 
SECOND TEAM
 
Golden Amadi Sr Travis
Trevion Bradley Sr Bush
Nixon Chikere Jr Austin
Dymond Hanks Sr Austin
Greg Harbor Jr Kempner
Angue Montoute Sr Kempner
Andrew Reed Jr Ridge Point
Emmanuel Tobias Sr Dulles
Derrick Williams Jr Austin
 
21-6a
 
MVP: Fabian White Sr Atascocita
 
Newcomer of the Year: Joe Rollins So Atascocita
 
Coach of the Year: David Martinez  Atascocita
 
FIRST TEAM
 
Brandon Burrell Sr Kingwood
Travon Gibson Jr Channelview
Shayquan Grant Sr Baytown Sterling
Latrell Jackson Sr North Shore
Tayvion Johnson Jr North Shore
Kameron Kelly Sr Channelview
Chase Lovins Sr Kingwood
Shea Rax Sr Summer Creek
Joe Rollins So Atascocita
Kobe Wilson Jr Atascocita
 
SECOND TEAM
 
Justin Aneke Sr Summer Creek
Jeremiah Broussard Sr Goose Creek Memorial
Myles Broussard Sr North Shore
Keiman Capers So North Shore
Matt Charles Jr Kingwood
DJ Dickerson Sr Baytown Sterling
Devion Fontenot So CE King
Devin Harrison Jr Atascocita
Dylan Phillip So Summer Creek
Chris Rodriguez Sr Baytown Sterling
Fred Watts Sr Channelview
 

22-6a

MVP: Royce Hunter Sr Dobie

Offensive Player of the Year: Jalen Amos Sr South Houston

Defensive Player of the Year: Tristian Ikpe Jr Deer Park

Newcomer of the Year: Darreon Jackson So South Houston

Coach of the Year: Patrick McCoy South Houston

FIRST TEAM
 
Curley Amacker Sr West Brook
Draylyn Brown Jr South Houston
Dylan Bradshaw Sr Deer Park
Traveon Burnett Sr Sam Rayburn
Joshua Cooper Sr Dobie
Jeremy Davis Sr Dobie
Roger Martinez Jr Sam Rayburn
Ivan Ramirez Sr Pasadena
Jose Rivera Sr Pasadena
Dominic Warner Jr La Porte
 
SECOND TEAM
 
Clayton Carpenter So West Brook
Keenan Gooden Jr La Porte
Byars Wilson Sr La Porte
Josh Martinez Sr Pasadena
Joevanni Flores Sr Sam Rayburn
DJ Garrett Jr Dobie
Jeremy Williams Sr Dobie
Zach Walker Jr Deer Park
Deontae Johnson Sr South Houston
JaMichael Golden Sr Pasadena Memorial 
 
23-6a

MVP: Javen Hedgeman Sr Pearland

Offensive Player of Year: Karl Nicholas Sr Dawson

Defensive Player of the Year: Braxton Lovings Sr Dawson 

Newcomer of the Year: Javonne Lowery So Pearland

Coach of the Year: Steve Buckelew Pearland

FIRST TEAM
 
Keylyn Adams Sr Pearland
Colen James Sr Pearland
Kenny Brown Sr Pearland
Jules Moor Sr Dawson
Kris Dixon Sr Dawson
Kiante Kizzie Sr Alief Taylor
Simon Falokun Sr Alief Taylor
Kovien Ezekwe Jr Alief Taylor
Tim Samuels Sr Brazoswood
Tristian Dick So Alief Elsik
Quintin Morris Sr George Ranch
 
SECOND TEAM
 
Joshua Imariagbe Sr Elsik
Javion Sparks Jr Brazoswood
Kevon Nickelberry So Elsik
Phillip Prater Sr Dawson
Kyle Matthews Sr Dawson
Andrew Eberhardt Jr Dawson 
Rhett Price Sr Alief Taylor
Terrell Roberts Jr Hastings
Stephe Kidd So Hastings
Grayson Harris Sr George Ranch

24-6a

MVP: David Azore Sr Clear Brook HS

Offensive POY: Ajare Sanni Jr Clear Lake HS

Defensive POY: Jarian Spells Sr Dickinson HS

Newcomer: Tramon Mark Fr Dickinson HS

Coach of the Year: Jason Wilson Dickinson HS

FIRST TEAM

Savion Flagg Sr Alvin HS
Nick Shipley Sr Clear Creek HS
Alex Dehoyos Jr Friendswood HS
Onix Little Sr Clear Brook HS
Grannan Long Sr Clear Springs HS
Riley Abercrombie Jr Clear Lake HS
Griffin Schneider Sr Friendswood HS
Zaid Harris Jr Clear Lake HS
 
SECOND TEAM
 
Christian Waller Jr Clear Springs HS
Jaylon Simpson Sr Dickinson HS
Caleb Long Sr Clear Brook HS
Taylor Vessel Sr Clear Falls HS
Julian Legrant Sr Clear Springs HS
Jalen White Fr Clear Springs HS
Byron Staten Jr Dickinson HS
Tanner Bandini Jr Friendswood HS
Daniel Green Sr Alvin HS
DJ Moss Sr Alvin HS
 
20-5a
 
MVP: Matt Adams Sr Brenham
 
CO-Defensive Players of The Year: Darvis Watson Sr Brenham
                                              Isaac Rios Rivera Sr Tomball
 
Newcomer of the Year: Jadun McCarty So Huntsville 
 
Coach of the Year: Bruce King Brenham
 
FIRST TEAM
 
Matt Adams Sr Brenham
Darius Mickens Jr Willis
Jackson Moffatt Jr Magnolia
Darius Taylor Sr Tomball
Will Pendygraft Sr Magnolia
Donald Doakes Sr Tomball
Isaac Rios Rivera Sr Tomball
Trent Rosenauer Sr Tomball Memorial
Sam Wagner Sr Huntsville
PJ O'Bryan Jr Huntsville
Corbin Vines Sr Waller
Kendarin Ray Jr Brenham 
Darvis Watson Sr Brenham
 
SECOND TEAM
 
Jacob Frazier Sr Magnolia
Cameron Carter Jr Magnolia West
Jarvis Henderson Sr Brenham 
Adam Klofftenstein Jr Magnolia
Lazarus Green So Brenham 
Charlie Hill Sr Waller 
Andrew Lindvall Jr Magnolia
Austin Buteaux Jr Tomball
Tyrin Taylor Jr Tomball
Mark Hector Sr Willis
T'Vondre Sweat So Huntsville
Nate Dickey Sr Huntsville
Jonathan Dorsett-Morris Jr Waller
 
21-5a
 
MVP: Kevin Dawson Sr Humble
 
Offensive Player of the Year: Deion Rhea Sr Porter
 
Defensive Player of the Year: Isaiah Longino Sr Humble
 
Newcomer of the Year: Montreal Molton So Baytown Lee
 
Coach of the Year: Lair Crawford Humble
 
FIRST TEAM
 
Jaylon Alsanders Jr Humble
Max Armer So Barbers Hill
Parker Bunn Sr Barbers Hill
Jevon Burton Jr Porter
Victor Clark Jr Crosby
Isaiah Duncan Jr New Caney
Jacob Gaston Jr Baytown Lee
Colton Killian Sr Kingwood Park
Reecse Spencer Sr Porter
Jacob Thomas Sr Humble
 
SECOND TEAM
 
Eli Akin Sr New Caney
Reid Barker Sr Kingwood Park
Caleb Covington Sr Humble
Brendon DeRouen Sr Dayton
Kendrick Gather So Humble
Shemar Johnson Jr Crosby
Damerea Julius Sr Dayton
Marcaul Martin Sr Barbers Hill
Archie Myles Jr Dayton
Jordan Prince Sr Kingwood Park
Jayce Seymour Sr Barbers Hill
Jayden Spaulding So Caney Creek
Trey Woolridge Jr Splendora
 
22-5a
 
MVP: Jakobe Dill Jr Central
 
Offensive Player of the Year: Darrell Jones Sr Nederland
 
Defensive Player of the Year: Tyler Broussard Sr Ozen
 
Newcomer of the Year: Hayden Hunter Fr Nederland
 
Co-Coaches of the Year: Kenneth Coleman PA Memorial
                                 Franklin Paul Central
 
FIRST TEAM
 
Byron Arceneaux Jr Central
Darion Chatman Jr PA Memorial 
Hunter Curtis Jr Port Neches Groves
Kason Harrison Fr Central
Kevin Howard Sr Nederland
Derrian Jones Jr Ozen
Cameron Merchant Sr Livingston
Courtland Pender Sr Ozen
Maverick Quirante Sr Vidor
Thailan Wesley Jr PA Memorial
Gavin Whitmire Jr Lumberton
Jaylon Williams Jr Central
 
SECOND TEAM
 
Brandon Garrett Sr Ozen
Reid Garrett Sr Nederland
Kedar Gordon Sr Livingston
JD Green Sr Livingston
Tyler Guidry Jr PA Memorial
Bishop James Sr PA Memorial
Reo Keller Jr PA Memorial
Reagan Koch Fr Lumberton
Trevonte Reed Sr Ozen
Calvin Rice Sr Central
Jordan Senigaur Sr Central
Gabe Sonnier So Lumberton
Jomard Valsin Jr PA Memorial
Jacoby Veazie So Central
 
23-5a
 
MVP: Chandler Jacobs Sr Elkins
 
Newcomer of the Year: Tyron Henry So Shadow Creek
Coach of the Year: Albert Thomas Elkins
 
FIRST TEAM
 
Chandler Jacobs Sr Elkins
John Walker Sr Marshall
Jabari Rice Sr Marshall
Larry Kumi Sr Elkins
Johan Rodriguez Sr Texas City
Jalen Preston Jr Manvel
Jason Scott Sr Manvel
Tyron Henry So Shadow Creek
Taz Sherman Sr Marshall
Brian Ball Sr Galveston Ball
Jalen Davis Sr Galena Park
Michael Walker Sr Texas City
Josh Fields Sr Galveston Ball
Morgan Armstrong Sr Elkins
Simeon Soname Jr Shadow Creek
 
SECOND TEAM
 
Yeskin Williams Sr Manvel
Jalen Knott Sr Willowridge
James Scott Sr Texas City
Israel Boyd Sr Willowridge
Adrian Sherwood Jr Texas City
Wentrell Williams Sr Elkins
Calexium Holinquest Sr Willowridge
Lester Powers Sr Manvel
Tee'Shawn Garrett Jr Texas City
Robert Means Sr Elkins
Floyd Nzamba Sr Marshall
Kenan Mitchell Jr Shadow Creek 
Jacoree Evans Jr Texas City
Javon Elliott Jr. Sr Galveston Ball
Anthony Norman Jr Marshall
 
24-5a
 
MVP: Jeremiah Gambrell Jr Madison
 
Offensive Player of the Year: Jeremiah Gambrell Jr Madison
 
Co-Defensive Player of the Year: Davis Kizee Jr Sharpstown
                                            Raymond Jackson Sr Waltrip
 
Newcomer of the Year: Demay Jones Jr Milby
 
Coach of the Year: Craig Maura Madison
 
FIRST TEAM
 
Davis Kizee Jr Sharpstown 
Corey Nickerson So Hou Sterling
Demay Jones Jr Milby
Justin Crawford Sr Furr
Darius Weathers Sr Hou Sterling
Dashawn Williams Jr Madison
Raymond Jackson Sr Waltrip
Markus Diggs Fr Austin
Clinton Burnside So Milby
Erin Thomas Sr Madison
 
SECOND TEAM
 
Nandi Isaac Jr Northside
Joseph Lazard Jr Furr
Gio Martinez Sr Furr
Davonn Mitchell Jr Northside
Niguel Hayward Jr Watrip
Kerry Kirk Sr Wisdom
Malik Hornsby Fr Austin
Armoni Skinner Sr Wisdom
Devonte Jackson Sr Milby
Stephon Morris So Furr
 
27-5a
 
MVP: Salomon Smith Sr Angleton
 
Offensive Player of the Year: Jacory Hall Sr Foster
 
Defensive Player of the Year: Keaton Taylor Jr Lamar Consolidated
 
Newcomer of th Year: Tayvion Fisher So Foster
 
Coach of the Year: David Koonsen Angleton
 
FIRST TEAM
 
Koy Richardson Sr Angleton
Jaylon Harrell Jr Terry
Lynnis Brown Jr Terry
Byron Brown Jr Lamar Consolidated
Vince Delgado Sr Calhoun
Malik Louison Sr Angleton
Jamir Whitelow Sr Victoria East
Jeremy Mgbeike Sr Foster
John Williams Sr Foster
Koby Richardson Jr Angleton
Isaiah Blackmon Jr Lamar Consolidated
Kasey Kalich Sr Victoria West
 
SECOND TEAM
 
Ronnie Chaney So Angleton
DJ Williams Jr Foster
Larry Blackmon Sr Lamar Consolidated
Jason Rodriguez So Lamar Consolidated
Darius Herron Jr Lamar Consolidated
Jaylon Stewart So Calhoun
Brandon Gambrel So Victoria East
Tre Wolf Sr Victoria East
Tay Ogden Sr Victoria West
Vonte Davis Sr Terry
Rickey Ray Jr Terry
Derrick Ray Jr Terry
Chase Theard Jr Foster
 
21-4a
 
22-4a
 
23-4a
 
24-4a
 
MVP: Mitchell Serialle Jr Yates
 
Offensive Player of the Year: Jermaine Drewery Jr North Forest
 
Defensive Player of the Year: Mitchell Serialle Jr Yates
 
Newcomer of the Year: Darryl Brown Fr Yates
 
Coach of the Year: Greg Wise Yates
 
FIRST TEAM
 
Mitchell Serialle Jr Yates
Jermaine Drewerey Jr North Forest
Jock Hughes Jr Yates
Quinton Hudson Jr Scarborough
Trevion Robinson Sr Washington
Marquette Robinson Sr North Forest
Tommie Purnell Sr Worthing
Terrand Bennett Sr Yates
Tylee Butler Sr Wheatley
Rashand Jones Sr North Forest
Deyleon Griffith Jr Kashmere
 
SECOND TEAM
 
Jeremy Jones Sr Wheatley
Deeago Thomas Sr Worthing
Daeleon Rashton Jr Kashmere
JoeQuarius Valrie So Yates
Issaih Davis Sr North Forest
LaDaniel Miller Jr Washington
Antonio Davis Jr North Forest
Darryl Brown Fr Yates
Jayqualan Morrison Sr Wheatley
Kelvin Foster Sr Worthing
Wellington Stovall Jr Yates
 
25-4a
 
26-4a
  • Web AD INFO!
  • Players To Watch
  • RoundTable - #DuckSeason

JUMBO TRON AD  CLICK HERE TO ADVERTISE TODAY

   

    Dimension: 750px  by 425px 

    Format: png or jpg

   

  (Largest Ad on Landing Page)

 

 

TOP BANNER ADS  CLICK HERE TO ADVERTISE TODAY

    Dimension: 750px  by 80px 

    Format: png or jpg
(Top of all sub-pages)

BOTTOM BANNER ADS  CLICK HERE TO ADVERTISE TODAY

  Dimension: 305px  by 220px 

   Format: png or jpg

 

(Bottom of all pages)

SIDELINE AD  CLICK HERE TO ADVERTISE TODAY

 

  Dimension: 150px  by 150px 

   Format: png or jpg

(Rightside of all pages)

You will receive a pay pal email, and your ad will be up within 24 hours!
 For more info, call 7135391067    or email:  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 
 

GREATER HOUSTON RANKED PLAYERS TO SEE @ UIL STATE TOURNEY (MARCH 12-14) 

CLASS RANK PLAYER TO WATCH HIGH SCHOOL
2015 #5 Jordon Hunter Beaumont Ozen
2015 #10 Curtlon Wesley Sterling
2015 #23 Christian West Clear Lake
2015 #32 Christian Bolton Beaumont Ozen
2015 #70 Joshua Young Sterling
2015 #80 Bradley George Clear Lake
2015 #85 Orion Lewis Clear Lake
2015 #93 Avery Ragland Sterling
2016 #53 John Comeaux Beaumont Ozen
2016 #64 Joshua Boyd Beaumont Ozen
2018 #20 Jalen Sneed Beaumont Ozen

 

Search Our Site


 

 

IF YOU HAVE VIP NEWS ACCESS ISSUES...

If you are having issues with access, please try to resubscribe. VIP NEWS ACCESS ISSUES...

POST YOUR TEAM

Are you proud of your team?

Did they WIN 1st PLACE?

Share the TEAM CHAMP PHOTO!!

 

Advertisements