GREATER HOUSTON AREA ALL-DISTRICT TEAMS!

Click READ MORE to take a look at the Greater Houston All-District Teams!

14-6a

15-6a

16-6a

Coach of the Year: Billy Goffney (Westfield)

MVP: Lonzo Rand (Westfield Sr)

Off. Player of the Year: David Cattell (Dekaney Sr)

Def. Player of the Year: Ja'Quan Lewis (Davis Sr)

Newcomer of the Year: Raiheem Washington (Eisenhower So)

FIRST TEAM
Reginald Smith (Aldine Jr)
VarKeyes Gumms (Dekaney Jr)
Patrick Punch (Eisenhower Jr)
Terrell Norris (Eisenhower Sr)
Ashton Smith (Nimitz Jr)
Wade Autenreith (Spring Jr)
Jadyn Chaney (Westfield Jr)
Elijah Lee (Westfield Sr)
Tre Jackson (Westfield Sr)
Willie Williams (Westfield So)
 
SECOND TEAM
Laterrius Winters (Aldine Sr)
Greg Crawford (Davis Sr)
Jayshon Cannon (Davis Sr)
Daelyn Williams (Dekaney Jr)
Keyondrick Douglas (Dekaney Jr)
Charyles Bell (Eisenhower Sr)
Josh Eaton (MacArthur Sr)
Reggie Comeaux (Nimitz Sr)
Zaydin Walker (Spring Jr)
Kylan Brown-Webster (Spring Sr)
Tyson Anderson (Westfield Sr)

17-6a

Coach of the Year: David Lay (Hou Memorial)
 
MVP: Ethan Taylor (Hou Memorial HS Sr.)
 
Newcomer of the Year: Trealyn Swayzer (Cy Ridge HS So.)
 
Defensive Player of the Year: Ed Trahan (Cy Creek HS Sr.)
 
FIRST TEAM
Davion Coleman (Jersey Village HS Sr.)
Nate Martin (Cy Creek HS Sr.)
Jestin Porter (Cy Ridge HS Sr.)
Nik Ellis (Cy Fair HS Sr.)
Gary Grace (Cy Ridge HS Sr.)
Grayson Buehler (Hou Memorial HS Sr.)
Malik Nash (Cy Fair HS Sr.)
DJ Richards (Cy Creek HS Jr.)
Evan Butts (Cy Fair HS Sr.)
Jason Garcis (Jersey Village HS Sr.)
 
SECOND TEAM
Chas Kelly (Cy Creek HS Jr.)
Gaston Elie (Hou Memorial HS Jr.)
John Troutman (Stratford HS Sr.)
Thomas Hilliard (Spring Woods HS Sr.)
Mehjki Atunde (Spring Woods HS Sr.)
Jaden Ross (Cy Falls HS Jr.)
Jesaiah McWright (Cy Falls HS So.)
Jack Witmer (Cy Fair HS Jr.)
Kalvin Sleeman (Cy Fair HS Sr.)
Omar Kaniche (Hou Memorial HS Sr.)

18-6a

19-6a

Coach of the Year: Danny Russell (Katy)

MVP: LJ Cryer (Morton Ranch Sr)

Off. Player of the Year: Rommell Williams (Mayde Creek Sr)

Def. Player of the Year: Westley Sellers (Morton Ranch Sr)

Newcomer of the Year: Jermon Washington (Mayde Creek Jr)

FIRST TEAM
Jake Arnold (Katy Taylor Jr)
Jayden Colleymore (Cinco Ranch Sr)
LJ Cryer (Morton Ranch Sr)
Dayvaughn Froe (Katy So)
Johnny Nash (Tompkins Sr)
Hank Sanders (Tompkins Sr)
Westley Sellers (Morton Ranch Sr)
Rommelll Williams (Mayde Creek Sr)
 
SECOND TEAM
Casper Belatair (Katy Sr)
Derek Dickenshcheidt (Cinco Ranch Sr)
Johnny Miller (Seven Lakes Sr)
Luke St. Julien (Katy Taylor Jr)
Jermon Washington (Mayde Creek Jr)

20-6a

Coach of the Year: Craig Brownson (Travis)

MVP: Justin Hill (Travis Sr)

Off. MVP: Josh Faniuel (Elkins Jr)

Def. MVP: Elijah Thomas (Ridge Point Sr)

Newcomer of the Year: Chris Johnson (Elkins Fr)

FIRST TEAM
Foluwaso Fashoro (Ridge Point Sr)
Danny McAdory (Bush Sr)
Myles Wilburn (Clements Jr)
Braelon Joe (Bush Sr)
Tray Williams (Dulles Jr)
Shane Bell (Elkins Jr)
Mekhi McIntyre (Travis Jr)
Cameron Oliver (Travis Jr)
Colby Farley (Kempner Sr)
Clay Baldwin (Ridge Point Sr)
 
SECOND TEAM
DJ Stewart (Bush Sr)
Brandon Love (Bush Jr)
Raymond Ochonogor (Dulles Sr)
Jacolbi Harris (Elkins Jr)
Jalen Bates (Kempner Sr)
Zul Sakhiyani (Travis Sr)
Cameron Crockett (Travis So)
Kolby Granger (Ridge Point Jr)
Mathew Lewis (Ridge Point So)
Caleb Hill (Ridge Point Jr)
Reggie Prudhomme (Ridge Point Jr)

21-6a

22-6a

23-6a

Coach of the Year: Joe Hicks (Elsik)

MVP: Peter McKey (Hastings HS Sr)

Off. MVP: Michael Imariagbe (Elsik HS Sr.)

Def. MVP: AD Harris (George Ranch HS Sr.)

Newcomer of the Year: Zion Harper (George Ranch HS Fr.)

FIRST TEAM
Ori Limbrick (George Ranch Jr.)
Stephen Woods (George Ranch Jr.)
AJ Richard (Dawson Jr.)
Hayden Windsor (Dawson So)
Jake Simpson (Brazoswood Jr)
Hunter Parsley (Elsik Sr)
Quincy Ivory (Elsik Sr)
Edgar Romero (Strake Jesuit Jr)
Caleb Phillips (Hastings Sr)
Oscar Banks (Hastings Sr)
AJ Tyler (Pearland Sr)
 
SECOND TEAM
Martin Time (Elsk Sr)
Davian Jenkins (Elsik Sr)
Jordan Lewis (George Ranch (Jr)
Julian Camper (George Ranch Jr)
Jordan Maxwell (Pearland Sr)
D'Antre Boudreaux (Pearland Sr)
Jackie Edwards (Dawson Sr)
Jaylen Carthan (Dawson Jr)
Luke Thorburn (Strake Jesuit Sr)
Ty Sims (Brazoswood Jr)
Vontroy Malone (Brazoswood So)
 

24-6a

19-5a

20-5a

21-5a

22-5a

23-5a

MVP: Ronald Holmes (Northside Jr)

Newcomer of the Year: Brian Myles (Madison Jr)

FIRST TEAM
Josh Farmer (Sharpstown Jr)
Trevon Banks (Sharpstown Sr)
Adam Kanafani (Madison Sr)
Chad Hendrix (Hou Sterling Sr)
Tim Moore Jr. (Madison Sr)
Fadi Mott (Sharpstown Sr)
Jeremiah Richardson (Northside Sr)
Jacoby Brown (Madison Sr)
Demarcus Wiser (Hou Austin Sr)
Kevin Destin (Hou Austin So)
 
SECOND TEAM
Irazoke Gilbert (Sharpstown Sr)
Dae'lon Lewis (Waltrip Sr)
Laquin Harkless (Hou Sterling Sr)
Isiah Hestor (Wisdom)
Ray Llanto (Waltrip Sr)
Kevin Juarez (Milby Fr)
Angelo Stutts (Northside Sr)
Orvis Fowler (Waltrip)
Greg Jones (Hou Austin Sr)
Devondre Moore (Northside Jr)

24-5a

21-4a

22-4a

Coach of the Year: Joe Sigler (Silsbee)

MVP: Braelon Bush (Silsbee Sr)

Co-Off. MVP: Jesse Doucette (LCM Jr), Brock McClure (Lumberton Jr)

Co-Def. MVP: Chris Martin (Silsbee Sr); Austin Samaha (Hardin Jefferson Jr)

Newcomer of the Year: RJ Sears (Hardin Jefferson So)

FIRST TEAM
Baxter Wirth (Hardin Jefferson Jr)
Austin Richardson (Bridge City Jr)
Dylan Bridgers (Lumberton Sr)
Labarius Spraggins (West Orange Stark Sr)
Jaystan Davis (Hardin Jefferson Sr)
Jackson Smith (LCM Sr)
Reginald Coleman (Hamshire Fannett So)
 
SECOND TEAM
Colin Dorsey (Hamshire Fannett So)
Jai'den Porter (Hardin Jefferson Jr)
Shan Gilder (Silsbee Jr)
K'drian Cartwright (Silsbee Sr)
Reagan Koch (Lumberton Sr)
Jaden Wahl (Lumberton Sr)
Jerrick Harper (Silsbee Fr)

23-4a

24-4a

Coach of the Year: Kevin Wilcox (La Marque HS)

MVP: Jordan Ivy-Curry (La Marque HS Sr.)

Offensive Players of the Year: Cameron Ward (Columbia HS Sr.)
                                            Rayleen Bell (Brazosport HS Sr.)   
 
Defensive Players of the Year: Edward Robinson (La Marque HS Sr.)
                                            Elliott Cundieff (Brazosport HS Sr.)
 
Newcomer of the Year: Kevin Boone (La Marque HS Jr.)
    
FIRST TEAM
Marquis Edwards (Bay City HS Sr.)
Ke'Vaughn Gaskin (Bay City HS Sr.)
Hayden McDaniel (Brazosportt HS Sr.)
Kevin Davis (Brazosport HS Sr.)
Zade Stroman (Columbia HS Jr.)
Willie Johns (La Marque HS Sr.)
Bryson Soistman (Sweeny HS Sr.)
Trey Fields (Sweeny HS Sr.)
 
SECOND TEAM
Ky'Adrian Green (Bay City HS Jr.)
Marcus Edwards (Bay City HS Sr.)
Jared Cooper (Brazosport HS So.)
Daraell Preston (Brazosport HS Sr.)
Jamaurion Woodard (Columbia HS Jr.)
Heston Roberts (Columbia HS Sr.)
Sultan Abdullah (Columbia HS Sr.)
Deshawn Murphy (La Marque HS Sr.)
Terrance Cooper (La Marque HS Jr.)
Calon Amey (Sweeny HS Jr.)
 

 

25-4a

TAPPS 4-6a

FIRST TEAM
RJ Keene II Concordia Lutheran Jr. 
Johnathan Massie St Thomas Jr. 
Jordan Henderson The Village Sr.
Maddox Kopp St Thomas Jr. 
Kenyon Holcombe Concordia Lutheran Sr.
Trace Boling The Village Sr.
Derrick Brown St Pius X Sr.
Kellen Amos St John XXIII Sr.
Jaylen Wysinger St Pius X Jr.
Trey Miller Concordia Lutheran So.
Dorian Boyland The Village Jr.
Adam Stewart Concordia Lutheran So.
 
SECOND TEAM
Travis Ealy St Thomas Jr.
Kaden Borne Concordia Lutheran Jr. 
Jemikah Chevis St Pius X Sr.
Hunter Hillegeist The Village Sr.
Dillon Lowe St Thomas Jr. 
Jonathan Amos St John XXIII Sr. 
Joshua Onuorah BMT Kelly So.
Jason Johnson St Pius X Jr. 
Tochi Owens The Village Sr.
Bryan Brashear Concordia Lutheran Jr. 
Cael Boeckman St Thomas Jr. 
Cedric Cook Concordia Lutheran Jr.

TAPPS 7-5a

FIRST TEAM
Ja'vier Francis Westbury Christian Jr.
Chris Felix Westbury Christian Jr. 
Jacob Justice Lutheran South Sr. 
Jared Bohny Ft Bend Christian Sr.
Kehlin Farooq Westbury Christian Sr.
Owen LaRocca Ft Bend Christian Jr.
Wyatt Maher Lutheran South Jr. 
Matthew Jands Frassati Sr.
Grant Guidry Frassati Sr.
Justin Rogers Lutheran South Jr. 
Joseph Cormier Westbury Christian So.
Adeyemi Ademola Cypress Christian Sr.
 
SECOND TEAM
Johnathan Goodman Second Baptist Sr.
Thomas Ahlstrom Emery/Weiner Jr. 
Zion Grandville Ft. Bend Christian Jr. 
Dominic Cestero Second Baptist Fr. 
Tyler Bloskas Lutheran South Sr.
Nile Austin Cypress Christian So.
Kameron Smith Cristo Rey Jr. 
Braxton Barry Westbury Christian Jr.
Justin Cebrun Westbury Christian Jr. 
Devin Smith Westbury Christian Sr.
Aaron Williams Westbury Christian So.
Tyler Prihoda Frassati Sr.

TAPPS 6-4a

FIRST TEAM
Jakoby Flores St Thomas Episcopal Jr. 
Melvin Hollway Jr. St Thomas Episcopal Sr.
Justin Raford Logos Prep Sr.
Jordan Medellin Bay Area Christian Sr.
Josiah Fogg First Baptist Christian So.
Tyler Thomas St Thomas Episcopal Jr.
Myles Gordon Logos Prep Sr.
Alex Vatrachki Jr. St Thomas Episcopal
Brayden Evans First Baptist Christian Jr.
Micheal Higgins Logos Prep Jr.
 
SECOND TEAM
Shawn Motamedi St Thomas Episcopal Sr.
Justin Ruiz St Thomas Episcopal So.
Mason Gordon Logos Prep Jr.
Dylan Halim Logos Prep So. 
Adam Frenceson Bay Area Christian Jr. 
Smith Nave Bay Area Christian So.
Wesley Barnes Bay Area Christian So. 
Chance Dalcour First Baptist Christian Fr. 
Matther Ybarra First Baptist Christian So.
Nicholas Gay First Baptist Christian So. 
 
TAPPS 7-4a
 
FIRST TEAM 
Bakari LaStrap Woodlands Christian Sr. 
Austin Begnini Woodlands Christian So. 
Tucker Nooe Woodlands Christian Sr. 
Chanse Perkins Woodlands Christian So. 
Luke Mansfield Woodlands Christian Sr. 
EJ Jones Woodlands Christian Sr. 
Justin Gillieland Northland Christian Sr. 
William Eaton Northland Christian Jr. 
Caedmon Parker Woodlands Christian Jr. 
Cameron Bailes Northland Christian Sr.
Xavier Neal Lutheran North So.
Zane Keith Katy Faith West Sr.
 
SECOND TEAM
Zachary Menefee Lutheran North So. 
Edwin Preston Lutheran North So.
Linqing Yang Katy Faith West Jr.
Brett Roberts Katy Faith West Jr.
Evan Fershtman Woodlands Christian Sr. 
Dylan Johnson Woodlands Christian So.
Ethan Hummel Woodlands Christian Sr. 
Connor Davis Woodlands Christian Sr. 
Dante Littlejohn Northland Christian Sr. 
Dion Grisnold Northland Christian So.
Nicholas Zagone Northland Christian Jr.
Christopher Hudson Northland Christian Jr.
 
  • Web AD INFO!

JUMBO TRON AD  CLICK HERE TO ADVERTISE TODAY

   

    Dimension: 750px  by 425px 

    Format: png or jpg

   

  (Largest Ad on Landing Page)

 

 

TOP BANNER ADS  CLICK HERE TO ADVERTISE TODAY

    Dimension: 750px  by 80px 

    Format: png or jpg
(Top of all sub-pages)

BOTTOM BANNER ADS  CLICK HERE TO ADVERTISE TODAY

  Dimension: 305px  by 220px 

   Format: png or jpg

 

(Bottom of all pages)

SIDELINE AD  CLICK HERE TO ADVERTISE TODAY

 

  Dimension: 150px  by 150px 

   Format: png or jpg

(Rightside of all pages)

You will receive a pay pal email, and your ad will be up within 24 hours!
 For more info, call 7135391067    or email:  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 
 

Search Our Site


 

 
 

IF YOU HAVE VIP NEWS ACCESS ISSUES...

If you are having issues with access, please try to resubscribe. VIP NEWS ACCESS ISSUES...

POST YOUR TEAM

Are you proud of your team?

Did they WIN 1st PLACE?

Share the TEAM CHAMP PHOTO!!

 

Advertisements