GREATER HOUSTON AREA ALL-DISTRICT TEAMS!

Click READ MORE to take a look at the Greater Houston All-District Teams!

14-6a

Coach of the Year: Emmanuel Olatunbosun (Cy Lakes)

MVP: Khaliq Abdul Mateen (Cy Lakes Sr)

Def. Player of the Year: Chris Wiseman (Langham Creek Jr)

Newcomer of the Year: Dylan Glover (Bryan So)

FIRST TEAM
Cam Clardy (Bridgeland Sr)
RJ Crawford (Langham Creek Sr)
Zechariah Selvage (Cy Park Sr)
Damian Watson (Cy Woods Jr)
Davon Wright (Cy Springs Sr)
 
SECOND TEAM
Dom Caldwell (Bryan Jr)
AJ Ferguson (Cy Park Jr)
Cameron Jeng (Cy Park Sr)
Rodney Johnson (Bryan Jr)
Pierce Matthews (Cy Woods Jr)
Dubem Muoneke (Cy Ranch So)
Braedon Nutter (Tomball Memorial Sr)
Paul Oyewale (Langham Creek So)
Trevor Passmore (Cy Woods Jr)
Marcellous Paul (Cy Lakes Sr)
Devin Phlegm (Cy Lakes Sr)
Charles Satterwhite (Cy Ranch Sr)
Jon'Terion Steward (Cy Springs Jr)
 

15-6a

Coach of the Year: Glenn Arnold (Klein)

MVP: Daylan Hamilton (Klein Forest Sr)

Def. Player of the Year: Cole Himmer (The Woodlands Sr)

Newcomer of the Year: Kamari Washington (Conroe So)

FIRST TEAM
Ty Buckmon (College Park)
Drew Calderon (College Park)
Aaron Gonzalez (Klein)
Cole Himmer (The Woodlands)
Aaron Hutchinson (Klein)
Brock Luechtefeld (The Woodlands)
Michael Phoenix (Conroe)
Zehrein Quillin (Klein Cain)
Aaron Scott (Klein Oak)
Mason Tharp (Klein)
Khi Watkins (College Park)
Marion Williams (Klein Forest)
 
SECOND TEAM
Jalen Brooks (Klein Oak)
Trayvion Carter (Klein Collins)
Martin Dock (College Park)
Ian Egle (Oak Ridge)
Tyler Hveem (The Woodlands)
Marco Limon (Oak Ridge)
Nate Murphy (College Park)
Xavier Owens (Klein Cain)
David Chavez (Conroe)
Trey South (Klein Collins)
Tyson Thompson (Klein)
Drey Ubas (Klein Cain)
Isaac Wilkerson (Conroe)
Chandler Williams (Klein Forest)
 

16-6a

Coach of the Year: Billy Goffney (Westfield)

MVP: Lonzo Rand (Westfield Sr)

Off. Player of the Year: David Cattell (Dekaney Sr)

Def. Player of the Year: Ja'Quan Lewis (Davis Sr)

Newcomer of the Year: Raiheem Washington (Eisenhower So)

FIRST TEAM
Reginald Smith (Aldine Jr)
VarKeyes Gumms (Dekaney Jr)
Patrick Punch (Eisenhower Jr)
Terrell Norris (Eisenhower Sr)
Ashton Smith (Nimitz Jr)
Wade Autenreith (Spring Jr)
Jadyn Chaney (Westfield Jr)
Elijah Lee (Westfield Sr)
Tre Jackson (Westfield Sr)
Willie Williams (Westfield So)
 
SECOND TEAM
Laterrius Winters (Aldine Sr)
Greg Crawford (Davis Sr)
Jayshon Cannon (Davis Sr)
Daelyn Williams (Dekaney Jr)
Keyondrick Douglas (Dekaney Jr)
Charyles Bell (Eisenhower Sr)
Josh Eaton (MacArthur Sr)
Reggie Comeaux (Nimitz Sr)
Zaydin Walker (Spring Jr)
Kylan Brown-Webster (Spring Sr)
Tyson Anderson (Westfield Sr)
 

17-6a

Coach of the Year: David Lay (Hou Memorial)
 
MVP: Ethan Taylor (Hou Memorial HS Sr.)
 
Newcomer of the Year: Trealyn Swayzer (Cy Ridge HS So.)
 
Defensive Player of the Year: Ed Trahan (Cy Creek HS Sr.)
 
FIRST TEAM
Davion Coleman (Jersey Village HS Sr.)
Nate Martin (Cy Creek HS Sr.)
Jestin Porter (Cy Ridge HS Sr.)
Nik Ellis (Cy Fair HS Sr.)
Gary Grace (Cy Ridge HS Sr.)
Grayson Buehler (Hou Memorial HS Sr.)
Malik Nash (Cy Fair HS Sr.)
DJ Richards (Cy Creek HS Jr.)
Evan Butts (Cy Fair HS Sr.)
Jason Garcis (Jersey Village HS Sr.)
 
SECOND TEAM
Chas Kelly (Cy Creek HS Jr.)
Gaston Elie (Hou Memorial HS Jr.)
John Troutman (Stratford HS Sr.)
Thomas Hilliard (Spring Woods HS Sr.)
Mehjki Atunde (Spring Woods HS Sr.)
Jaden Ross (Cy Falls HS Jr.)
Jesaiah McWright (Cy Falls HS So.)
Jack Witmer (Cy Fair HS Jr.)
Kalvin Sleeman (Cy Fair HS Sr.)
Omar Kaniche (Hou Memorial HS Sr.)
 

18-6a

COY Bruce Glover  Bellaire
MVP Jaylon Calvin Bellaire
DEF POY Ty Palmer Bellaire
NEWCOMER Cameron Amberee Sam Houston
     
1st TEAM #1 Elijah Lawrence Bellaire
1st TEAM #3 Tyler Simon Heights
1st TEAM #30 Jaiden Briscoe Heights
1st TEAM #11 Sir Issac Herron Lamar
1st TEAM #4 Morgan Hayes Mickey Leland
1st TEAM #2 Dylan Williams Sam Houston
1st TEAM #3 Jerrick Baines Sam Houston
1st TEAM #33 John Shanu Sam Houston
1st TEAM #12 Treshon Clay  Westbury
1st TEAM #21 Trevon Clay  Westbury
1st TEAM #22 Khalif Allim Westbury
     
2nd TEAM #20 Willie McCoy Bellaire
2nd TEAM #23 Jordan Johnson Bellaire
2nd TEAM #24 Jacolb Cole  Bellaire
2nd TEAM #1 Andrew Rogers Chavez
2nd TEAM #20 Ledell Washington Chavez
2nd TEAM #2 Kolby Williams Heights
2nd TEAM #2 Kaleb Collins Lamar
2nd TEAM #23 Marcus Brown Lamar
2nd TEAM #5 Garrick Baines Sam Houston
2nd TEAM #2 Shyheim Flanagan Westside
2nd TEAM #10 Jordan Williams Westbury


19-6a

Coach of the Year: Danny Russell (Katy)

MVP: LJ Cryer (Morton Ranch Sr)

Off. Player of the Year: Rommell Williams (Mayde Creek Sr)

Def. Player of the Year: Westley Sellers (Morton Ranch Sr)

Newcomer of the Year: Jermon Washington (Mayde Creek Jr)

FIRST TEAM
Jake Arnold (Katy Taylor Jr)
Jayden Colleymore (Cinco Ranch Sr)
LJ Cryer (Morton Ranch Sr)
Dayvaughn Froe (Katy So)
Johnny Nash (Tompkins Sr)
Hank Sanders (Tompkins Sr)
Westley Sellers (Morton Ranch Sr)
Rommelll Williams (Mayde Creek Sr)
 
SECOND TEAM
Casper Belatair (Katy Sr)
Derek Dickenshcheidt (Cinco Ranch Sr)
Johnny Miller (Seven Lakes Sr)
Luke St. Julien (Katy Taylor Jr)
Jermon Washington (Mayde Creek Jr)


20-6a

Coach of the Year: Craig Brownson (Travis)

MVP: Justin Hill (Travis Sr)

Off. MVP: Josh Faniuel (Elkins Jr)

Def. MVP: Elijah Thomas (Ridge Point Sr)

Newcomer of the Year: Chris Johnson (Elkins Fr)

FIRST TEAM
Foluwaso Fashoro (Ridge Point Sr)
Danny McAdory (Bush Sr)
Myles Wilburn (Clements Jr)
Braelon Joe (Bush Sr)
Tray Williams (Dulles Jr)
Shane Bell (Elkins Jr)
Mekhi McIntyre (Travis Jr)
Cameron Oliver (Travis Jr)
Colby Farley (Kempner Sr)
Clay Baldwin (Ridge Point Sr)
 
SECOND TEAM
DJ Stewart (Bush Sr)
Brandon Love (Bush Jr)
Raymond Ochonogor (Dulles Sr)
Jacolbi Harris (Elkins Jr)
Jalen Bates (Kempner Sr)
Zul Sakhiyani (Travis Sr)
Cameron Crockett (Travis So)
Kolby Granger (Ridge Point Jr)
Mathew Lewis (Ridge Point So)
Caleb Hill (Ridge Point Jr)
Reggie Prudhomme (Ridge Point Jr)


21-6a

Coach of the Year: David Green (BMT United)

MVP: Kasen Harrison (BMT United )

Off. Player of the Year: Terry Anderson (Deer Park)

Def. Player of the Year: Joseph Lucien (West Brook)

Newcomer of the Year: Trealyn Porchia (BMT United)

FIRST TEAM
Terrance Arceneaux (BMT United)
Josh Cooper (North Shore)
Kose Egbule (North Shore)
Isaiah Hamilton (Channelview)
Kendris Henry (BMT United)
Justin Pleasant (BMT United)
Kevon Pool (CE King)
Corey Ruben (La Porte)
Diondre Washington (Channelview)
Randy Woodard (North Shore)
 
SECOND TEAM
Kyle Arciles (Baytown Sterling)
Glenn Bibbins (BMT United)
Shandon Brown (Channelview)
Christian Gilford (Deer Park)
Forrest Hollifield (West Brook)
Jaron Jefferson (North Shore)
Jakari Marshall (North Shore)
Ikechukwu Naboi (West Brook)
Jaylen Subject (BMT United)
Anthony Tezino (CE King)
Quevon Waley (La Porte)
JaQuan Yates (West Brook)


22-6a

Coach of the Year: Kenneth Coleman (Summer Creek)

MVP: Kaleb Stewart (Atascocita)

Off. Player of the Year: Javon Jackson (Summer Creek)

Def. Player of the Year: Dylen Scales (Summer Creek)

Newcomer of the Year: Tommy Neuman (Kingwood)

FIRST TEAM
Reyce Allen (Summer Creek)
Walker Blaine (Kingwood)
Dylan Dawson (Atascocita)
Billy Gould (Kingwood)
Dylan Miles (Summer Creek)
Nick Nueman (Kingwood)
Keith Oliver (South Houston)
Darian Ramos (Pas. Memorial)
Marquise Scott (Dobie)
Jalen White (Sam Rayburn)
 
SECOND TEAM
Christian Ashby (Atascocita)
Brock Forsnight (Pasadena)
Tom Hart (Atascocita)
Shannon Hayes (Dobie)
Nelson Herrera (Pasadena)
Nick Luckett (Kingwood)
Cameron Morrison (Atascocita)
Brandon Patton (Pas. Memorial)
Kaeden Sims (Humble)
Robert Williams (Humble)


23-6a

Coach of the Year: Joe Hicks (Elsik)

MVP: Peter McKey (Hastings HS Jr)

Off. MVP: Michael Imariagbe (Elsik HS Sr.)

Def. MVP: AD Harris (George Ranch HS Sr.)

Newcomer of the Year: Zion Harper (George Ranch HS Fr.)

FIRST TEAM
Ori Limbrick (George Ranch Jr.)
Stephen Woods (George Ranch Jr.)
AJ Richard (Dawson Jr.)
Hayden Windsor (Dawson So)
Jake Simpson (Brazoswood Jr)
Hunter Parsley (Elsik Sr)
Quincy Ivory (Elsik Sr)
Edgar Romero (Strake Jesuit Jr)
Caleb Phillips (Hastings Sr)
Oscar Banks (Hastings Sr)
AJ Tyler (Pearland Sr)
 
SECOND TEAM
Martin Time (Elsk Sr)
Davian Jenkins (Elsik Sr)
Jordan Lewis (George Ranch (Jr)
Julian Camper (George Ranch Jr)
Jordan Maxwell (Pearland Sr)
D'Antre Boudreaux (Pearland Sr)
Jackie Edwards (Dawson Sr)
Jaylen Carthan (Dawson Jr)
Luke Thorburn (Strake Jesuit Sr)
Ty Sims (Brazoswood Jr)
Vontroy Malone (Brazoswood So)


24-6a

Coach of the Year: Jayson Wilson (Dickinson)

Co MVP: Tramon Mark (Dickinson) and Marcus Williams (Dickinson)
 
Co Off. Players of the Year: Brandon Andrews (Clear Brook) and Jaja Sanni (Clear Lake)
 
Co Def. Players of the Year: Jathan Caldwell (Dickinson) and  Seth Jones (Clear Creek)
 
Newcomer of the Year: Orlando Horton (Clear Falls)
 
FIRST TEAM
Sam Bell (Alvin)
Deuce Guidry (Dickinson)
Corey Kelly (Clear Falls)
Alex Lee (Clear Lake)
Kemo Millender (Clear Brook)
Maurice Pinnock (Clear Creek)
Garrett Rucker (Clear Springs)
 
SECOND TEAM
Nick Anderson (Clear Creek)
Jeffrey First (Clear Lake)
Coleman Kramm (Clear Creek)
Carson Lindsey (Clear Falls)
Zyon Little (Clear Brook)
Jabari Miller (Dickinson)
Von Wells (Clear Falls)
Brayden Wright (Alvin)


19-5a

Co Coaches of the Year: Andrew Daily (A&M Consolidated) and Mike Niemi (Paetow)
 
MVP: Davion Sargeant (Paetow)
 
Off. Player of the Year: Jaylen Harrion (A&M Consolidated)
 
Co Def. Players of the Year: Isaiah Blair (Waller) and  Timothy Bradford (A&M Consolidated)
 
Newcomer of the Year: Charles Chukwu (Paetow)
 
FIRST TEAM
David Bradley (Paetow)
Ty Finich (Magnolia West)
Nate Floyd (A&M Consolidated)
Trevor Frank (Paetow)
Connor Lindvall (Magnolia)
Jackson Mayes (Waller)
Reece Peel (A&M Consolidated)
Yann Toussom (Brenham)
 
SECOND TEAM
Grayson Adams (Rudder)
Andrew Bauer (Magnolia)
Charles Chukwu (Paetow)
Joe Delva (Paetow)
Jalon Duncan (Waller)
Carlton Guillory (Waller)
Jaden Hall (College Station)
Jacob Hunter (Magnolia West)
Owen North (College Station)
Bryce Smith (A&M Consolidated)
Anthony Walton (Brenham)


20-5a

Coach of the Year: Jay Oliphant (Huntsville)

MVP: Pierce Spencer (Lake Creek)

Off. Player of the Year: Jadarian White (Huntsville)

Def. Player of the Year: Zion Childress (New Caney)

Co Newcomers of the Year: Jesse Fuller (Tomball) and  AJ Wilson (Huntsville)
 
FIRST TEAM
Hudson Boyd (Lake Creek)
Pryce Burns (Tomball)
Zion Childress (New Caney)
Tyler Elliott (Montgomery)
Taylor Harrell (Huntsville)
Phillip McDaniel (New Caney)
Ja'len Moore (Willis)
Pierce Spencer (Lake Creek)
Jadarian White (Huntsville)
John Yeager (Kingwood Park)
 
SECOND TEAM
Noah Cantu (Lake Creek)
Luke Carrier (Porter)
Troy Eubanks (Caney Creek)
Jesse Fuller (Tomball)
Jacovin Houston (Huntsville)
Tye Matthews (Huntsville)
Ja'Kobe McCoy (Willis)
Mateo Moreno (Montgomery)
Chamberlain Newman (Grand Oaks)
Cooper Ward (Kingwood Park)


21-5a

Coach of the Year: Brian English (Nederland)

MVP: Hayden Hefner (Nederland)

Off. Player of the Year: Kenneth Lofton Jr. (PA Memorial)

Def. Player of the Year: Nathan Clover (PA Memorial)

Newcomer of the Year: Devonte Robertson (Cleveland)

FIRST TEAM
Amaree Abrams (PA Memorial)
Cole Anderson (Barbers Hill)
Javarrick Butler (Cleveland)
Khristian Curtis (PNG)
Mason Daniels (Barbers Hill)
Gage Galloway (Vidor)
Joseph Gipson (Nederland)
Tyler Jackson (Nederland)
Nick Marabito (Barbers Hill)
Noah Santos (Dayton)
 
SECOND TEAM
Asaad Bodden (PA Memorial)
Nathan Bullard (Vidor)
Devin Figueora (Barbers Hill)
Houston Gault (Dayton)
Simon Larranaga (Barbers Hill)
Noah Marcheak (PNG)
Mitchell McCracken (Dayton)
Brayden Neil (PNG)
Jarret Rahe (Nederland)
Dayton Whitmire (Vidor)


22-5a

Coach of the Year: Edwin Egans (Crosby)

MVP: PJ Haggerty (Crosby)

Off. Player of the Year: Caden McKenzie (Texas City)

Def. Player of the Year: Cole Kelly (Friendswood)

Co Newcomers of the Year: Savion Skeete (Friendswood) and Daryius Woodson (GCM)
 
FIRST TEAM
Jacolby Belle (Texas City)
Sam Bradford (GCM)
Ja'Kenan Davis (Lee)
Deniquez Dunn (Crosby)
Sean Elkington (Crosby)
Jalen Herman (Crosby)
Leon Joubert III (Texas City)
Gracen McGregor (Friendswood)
Nehemiah Noel (Ball)
Tyler Trexler (Santa Fe)
John Victoria (Galena Park)
Terry Webb (Ball)
 
SECOND TEAM
Hudson Bockert (Friendswood)
Adrian Boston (Lee)
Kristian Dalton (Ball)
Giovanni Janke (Ball)
Drake Johnigan (Texas City)
Terrell Mitchell (Texas City)
Tyler Polzin (Ball)
Derrick Sampson (Galena Park)
Jaydon Samuel (Crosby)
Eddie Silva (Galena Park)
Javier Torres (GCM)
Paul Zermeno (Galena Park)


23-5a

MVP: Ronald Holmes (Northside Jr)

Newcomer of the Year: Brian Myles (Madison Jr)

FIRST TEAM
Josh Farmer (Sharpstown Jr)
Trevon Banks (Sharpstown Sr)
Adam Kanafani (Madison Sr)
Chad Hendrix (Hou Sterling Sr)
Tim Moore Jr. (Madison Sr)
Fadi Mott (Sharpstown Sr)
Jeremiah Richardson (Northside Sr)
Jacoby Brown (Madison Sr)
Demarcus Wiser (Hou Austin Sr)
Kevin Destin (Hou Austin So)
 
SECOND TEAM
Irazoke Gilbert (Sharpstown Sr)
Dae'lon Lewis (Waltrip Sr)
Laquin Harkless (Hou Sterling Sr)
Isiah Hestor (Wisdom)
Ray Llanto (Waltrip Sr)
Kevin Juarez (Milby Fr)
Angelo Stutts (Northside Sr)
Orvis Fowler (Waltrip)
Greg Jones (Hou Austin Sr)
Devondre Moore (Northside Jr)


24-5a

Coach of the Year: David President (Shadow Creek)

MVP: Bryce Griggs (Hightower)

Off. Player of the Year: Deuce Fatheree (Foster)

Def. Player of the Year: Tre Hartfield (Shadow Creek)

Newcomer of the Year: Shawn Jones (Shadow Creek)

FIRST TEAM
Xavier Calhoun (Willowridge)
Jack Hardcastle (Foster)
Chris Harris (Hightower)
Ashton Lindsey (Willowridge)
Chris Marshall (Marshall)
Mason McBride (Manvel)
Connell Olivacce (Terry)
Ja Robertson (Hightower)
Ramon Walker (Shadow Creek)
Shaun Walker (Manvel)
Chancellor White (Foster)
Will Young (Shadow Creek)
 
SECOND TEAM
Lincoln Archie (Angleton)
Cameron Collins (Hightower)
LaKeithon Hardeman (Marshall)
Austin Irabor (Marshall)
Nick Jones (Terry)
Garrett Patten (Angleton)
Cody Ray (Terry)
Gerry Ray (Terry)
Jameil Robinson (Lamar Consolidated)
J'Vaun Walker (Manvel)
Khalil Wells (Lamar Consolidated)
Darrius Williams (Marshall)


21-4a

Co Coaches of the Year: Scott Barrett (Huffman) and Greg Scharer (Tarkington)
 
MVP: Jacob Harvey (Huffman)
 
Co Off. Players of the Year: Blake Ellington (Tarkington) and Ben Goffney (Shepherd)
 
Co Def. Players of the Year: Bradley Davis (Shepherd) and  Cody Oliphant (Huffman)
 
Co Newcomers of the Year: Jonny Dewarl (Livingston) and Keiron Joiner (Liberty)
 
FIRST TEAM
Trae Deck (Tarkington)
Bryce Ellington (Tarkington)
Johnny Hines (Liberty)
Chayce Jimmerson (Shepherd)
DeBrian Rains (Livingston)
Grey Soileau (Huffman)
Luke Thomas (Huffman)
Jagger Kennedy (Splendora)
Chris Washington (Livingston)
Dezmon Yates (Shepherd)
 
SECOND TEAM
Erik Allis (Shepherd)
Dee Brandon (Tarkington)
Devin Fregia (Liberty)
Julian Gardner (Livingston)
Peyton Pierson (Huffman)
Carlos Preciado (Tarkington)
Carlos Renovato (Shepherd)
Daniel Rios (Huffman)
Alijah Terrell (Liberty)
Jaxon Ward (Splendora)


22-4a

Coach of the Year: Joe Sigler (Silsbee)

MVP: Braelon Bush (Silsbee Sr)

Co-Off. MVP: Jesse Doucette (LCM Jr), Brock McClure (Lumberton Jr)

Co-Def. MVP: Chris Martin (Silsbee Sr); Austin Samaha (Hardin Jefferson Jr)

Newcomer of the Year: RJ Sears (Hardin Jefferson So)

FIRST TEAM
Baxter Wirth (Hardin Jefferson Jr)
Austin Richardson (Bridge City Jr)
Dylan Bridgers (Lumberton Sr)
Labarius Spraggins (West Orange Stark Sr)
Jaystan Davis (Hardin Jefferson Sr)
Jackson Smith (LCM Sr)
Reginald Coleman (Hamshire Fannett So)
 
SECOND TEAM
Colin Dorsey (Hamshire Fannett So)
Jai'den Porter (Hardin Jefferson Jr)
Shan Gilder (Silsbee Jr)
K'drian Cartwright (Silsbee Sr)
Reagan Koch (Lumberton Sr)
Jaden Wahl (Lumberton Sr)
Jerrick Harper (Silsbee Fr)


23-4a

Coach of the Year: Greg Wise (Yates)

MVP: Antwon Norman (Yates)

Off. Player of the Year: Kaboris Johnson (North Forest)

Def. Player of the Year: Maurice Campbell (Wheatley)

Newcomer of the Year: Kendrick Wyatt (Washington)

Freshman MVP: Cam'ron Heard (Furr)

FIRST TEAM
Maurice Campbell (Wheatley)
Chuks Isitua (Yates)
Walter Potts (Washington)
Darryl Brown (Yates)
Marczavour Dickinson (Worthing)
Elijah Elliott (Yates)
Kaboris Johnson (North Forest)
Rubin Jones (Yates)
Antwon Norman (Yates)
Albert Wilson (Wheatley)
 
SECOND TEAM
Julius Crosby (Wheatley)
Christian Demouchette (Wheatley)
Jerrell Dinson (Wheatley)
Tyrell Edwards (North Forest)
Dominique Frank (North Forest)
Cam'ron Heard (Furr)
Latrell Moore (Yates)
Nicholad Sampson (Kashmere)
Tyron Scott (Scarborough)
Allen Udemadu (Yates)
Jaden Wilson (Worthing)


24-4a

Coach of the Year: Kevin Wilcox (La Marque HS)

MVP: Jordan Ivy-Curry (La Marque HS Sr.)

Offensive Players of the Year: Cameron Ward (Columbia HS Sr.) and Rayleen Bell (Brazosport HS Sr.)   
 
Defensive Players of the Year: Edward Robinson (La Marque HS Sr.) and Elliott Cundieff (Brazosport HS Sr.)
 
Newcomer of the Year: Kevin Boone (La Marque HS Jr.)
    
FIRST TEAM
Marquis Edwards (Bay City HS Sr.)
Ke'Vaughn Gaskin (Bay City HS Sr.)
Hayden McDaniel (Brazosportt HS Sr.)
Kevin Davis (Brazosport HS Sr.)
Zade Stroman (Columbia HS Jr.)
Willie Johns (La Marque HS Sr.)
Bryson Soistman (Sweeny HS Sr.)
Trey Fields (Sweeny HS Sr.)
 
SECOND TEAM
Ky'Adrian Green (Bay City HS Jr.)
Marcus Edwards (Bay City HS Sr.)
Jared Cooper (Brazosport HS So.)
Daraell Preston (Brazosport HS Sr.)
Jamaurion Woodard (Columbia HS Jr.)
Heston Roberts (Columbia HS Sr.)
Sultan Abdullah (Columbia HS Sr.)
Deshawn Murphy (La Marque HS Sr.)
Terrance Cooper (La Marque HS Jr.)
Calon Amey (Sweeny HS Jr.)


25-4a

Coach of the Year: David Montano (Stafford)

MVP: Demari Williams (Fulshear)

Off. Player of the Year: Micah Glover (Royal)

Def. Player of the Year: Fred Jones (Wharton)

Newcomer of the Year: Trey McGill (Royal)

FIRST TEAM
Cauzzi Grace (Needville)
Z'Corrian Haynes (Stafford)
James Jones (Wharton)
Othneil Lewis (Fulshear)
Xavier Lott (Needville)
Reece Novicke (Sealy)
Cameron Peters (Stafford)
Daylen Presley (Stafford)
James Roberts (Needville)
Reagan Spenrath (El Campo)
 
SECOND TEAM
Sam Akinrerele (Fulshear)
Isaiah Barganier (Fulshear)
Joerell Davis (Wharton)
Roy Gentry (Wharton)
BJ Glover (Needville)
Maize Hightower (Stafford)
Xavier Iyalla (Stafford)
Alvin Kay (Royal)
DeShard Owens (El Campo)
Cameron Salawu (Stafford)


TAPPS 4-6a

FIRST TEAM
RJ Keene II Concordia Lutheran Jr. 
Johnathan Massie St Thomas Jr. 
Jordan Henderson The Village Sr.
Maddox Kopp St Thomas Jr. 
Kenyon Holcombe Concordia Lutheran Sr.
Trace Boling The Village Sr.
Derrick Brown St Pius X Sr.
Kellen Amos St John XXIII Sr.
Jaylen Wysinger St Pius X Jr.
Trey Miller Concordia Lutheran So.
Dorian Boyland The Village Jr.
Adam Stewart Concordia Lutheran So.
 
SECOND TEAM
Travis Ealy St Thomas Jr.
Kaden Borne Concordia Lutheran Jr. 
Jemikah Chevis St Pius X Sr.
Hunter Hillegeist The Village Sr.
Dillon Lowe St Thomas Jr. 
Jonathan Amos St John XXIII Sr. 
Joshua Onuorah BMT Kelly So.
Jason Johnson St Pius X Jr. 
Tochi Owens The Village Sr.
Bryan Brashear Concordia Lutheran Jr. 
Cael Boeckman St Thomas Jr. 
Cedric Cook Concordia Lutheran Jr.


TAPPS 7-5a

FIRST TEAM
Ja'vier Francis Westbury Christian Jr.
Chris Felix Westbury Christian Jr. 
Jacob Justice Lutheran South Sr. 
Jared Bohny Ft Bend Christian Sr.
Kehlin Farooq Westbury Christian Sr.
Owen LaRocca Ft Bend Christian Jr.
Wyatt Maher Lutheran South Jr. 
Matthew Jands Frassati Sr.
Grant Guidry Frassati Sr.
Justin Rogers Lutheran South Jr. 
Joseph Cormier Westbury Christian So.
Adeyemi Ademola Cypress Christian Sr.
 
SECOND TEAM
Johnathan Goodman Second Baptist Sr.
Thomas Ahlstrom Emery/Weiner Jr. 
Zion Grandville Ft. Bend Christian Jr. 
Dominic Cestero Second Baptist Fr. 
Tyler Bloskas Lutheran South Sr.
Nile Austin Cypress Christian So.
Kameron Smith Cristo Rey Jr. 
Braxton Barry Westbury Christian Jr.
Justin Cebrun Westbury Christian Jr. 
Devin Smith Westbury Christian Sr.
Aaron Williams Westbury Christian So.
Tyler Prihoda Frassati Sr.


TAPPS 6-4a

FIRST TEAM
Jakoby Flores St Thomas Episcopal Jr. 
Melvin Hollway Jr. St Thomas Episcopal Sr.
Justin Raford Logos Prep Sr.
Jordan Medellin Bay Area Christian Sr.
Josiah Fogg First Baptist Christian So.
Tyler Thomas St Thomas Episcopal Jr.
Myles Gordon Logos Prep Sr.
Alex Vatrachki Jr. St Thomas Episcopal
Brayden Evans First Baptist Christian Jr.
Micheal Higgins Logos Prep Jr.
 
SECOND TEAM
Shawn Motamedi St Thomas Episcopal Sr.
Justin Ruiz St Thomas Episcopal So.
Mason Gordon Logos Prep Jr.
Dylan Halim Logos Prep So. 
Adam Frenceson Bay Area Christian Jr. 
Smith Nave Bay Area Christian So.
Wesley Barnes Bay Area Christian So. 
Chance Dalcour First Baptist Christian Fr. 
Matther Ybarra First Baptist Christian So.
Nicholas Gay First Baptist Christian So. 
 

TAPPS 7-4a
 
FIRST TEAM 
Bakari LaStrap Woodlands Christian Sr. 
Austin Begnini Woodlands Christian So. 
Tucker Nooe Woodlands Christian Sr. 
Chanse Perkins Woodlands Christian So. 
Luke Mansfield Woodlands Christian Sr. 
EJ Jones Woodlands Christian Sr. 
Justin Gillieland Northland Christian Sr. 
William Eaton Northland Christian Jr. 
Caedmon Parker Woodlands Christian Jr. 
Cameron Bailes Northland Christian Sr.
Xavier Neal Lutheran North So.
Zane Keith Katy Faith West Sr.
 
SECOND TEAM
Zachary Menefee Lutheran North So. 
Edwin Preston Lutheran North So.
Linqing Yang Katy Faith West Jr.
Brett Roberts Katy Faith West Jr.
Evan Fershtman Woodlands Christian Sr. 
Dylan Johnson Woodlands Christian So.
Ethan Hummel Woodlands Christian Sr. 
Connor Davis Woodlands Christian Sr. 
Dante Littlejohn Northland Christian Sr. 
Dion Grisnold Northland Christian So.
Nicholas Zagone Northland Christian Jr.
Christopher Hudson Northland Christian Jr.